Dr Kong Footcare Ltd respects the privacy of anyone who browses this website. No one is required to submit any personal information or use real name to browse this website. Dr Kong Footcare Ltd’s Personal Privacy Policy is based on the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486). The personal information collected from users of this website by Dr Kong Footcare Ltd will only be used and limited for the following purposes:

  • To ensure that Dr Kong can provide the service continually;
  • For market promotion and to contact with online visitors;
  • To design the required service for our online visitors;
  • For carrying out research, such as investigation in area for improvement which Dr Kong Footcare Ltd fails to meet the expectation of customers;
  • Custom made webpages according to individual visitor’s need for their personal usage;
  • To notify online visitors regarding update in this website;
  • To notify online visitors regarding related promotional programs, special offers or new production information;
  • To carry out statistical analysis regarding online visitors’ activities and characteristics in order to measure visitors’ interests and usage in different parts of this website and provide such analysis together with information on number of users seeing specified pages or clicking specified hyperlinks to its relevant advertising customers.

Confidentiality Personal information of online visitors of Dr Kong Healthy Shoes Shop website is kept confidential. But Dr Kong Footcare Ltd can provide such information to third parties including but not limited to Dr Kong Footcare Ltd advertising customers, their affiliated companies or contractors/agents or other network operators providing services to Dr Kong Footcare Ltd for its customers and online visitors of Dr Kong Footcare Ltd website. Besides personal information, any questions, suggestions, recommendations or information sent or posted in this website by online visitors are considered voluntary submission to Dr Kong Footcare Ltd in non-confidential and non-proprietary manner. Dr Kong Footcare Ltd reserves the right to use, copy, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or upload such information in other places and provide such information to any associated companies for the purpose of but not limited to its development, manufacture and promotion of its products and services in order to satisfy the needs of customers. Personal Information Security Dr Kong Footcare Ltd tries all reasonable effort to ensure the personal information stored with Dr Kong Footcare Ltd under this website is kept secured and safe. Dr Kong Footcare Ltd uses “cookie” in this website in order to:

  • Enhance its security measures;
  • Allow online visitors to browse this website continually;
  • Custom made webpages according to individual visitor’s need for their individual usage
  • Establish information database of online visitors.

If you do not want to use “cookie”, you can make adjustment in your browser settings. Hyperlinks This website may contain hyperlinks to other websites or webpages. Once you have clicked on these hyperlinks, such as links from pop-ups of any advertising customers, you have left this website. Any personal information or other data you provided to other parties after leaving this website is beyond control of Dr Kong Footcare Ltd.

©2015 Dr Kong All rights reserved

2018 © Dr.Kong. All Rights Reserved.