Privacy Policy

Dr. Kong Footcare Limited (hereinafter referred to as “Dr. Kong”) respects the privacy rights of all individuals who visit this website. Any person browsing this website is not required to provide any personal information or use their real name.

Dr. Kong’s collection and handling of personal data and privacy policy are in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong).

Personal information collected from online visitors may only be used for the following purposes:

1. Ensuring the continuous provision of services.
2. Contacting online visitors for marketing purposes.
3. Designing services required by online visitors.
4. Conducting research, such as surveys regarding areas where Dr. Kong’s customer needs are not met.
5. Customizing website content for individual visitors’ personal use.
6. Notifying online visitors of updated information regarding the website.
7. Informing online visitors about promotional activities, special offers, or new products.
8. Performing statistical analysis on the activities and characteristics of online visitors to measure the interest and usage level of different parts of the website. Providing such analytical data to relevant advertising clients and data on the number of users who have been shown or clicked on their links.

Confidentiality

Personal data held by Dr. Kong regarding website visitors who have browsed the website is treated as confidential. However, Dr. Kong may provide such data to third parties, including but not limited to Dr. Kong’s advertising clients, affiliated companies, or contractors/agents engaged by Dr. Kong to handle matters related to services provided to its online customers and website visitors.

Any questions, opinions, suggestions, or information transmitted or uploaded by online visitors on this website or any part thereof, except for personal data, shall be considered voluntarily provided to Dr. Kong in a non-confidential and non-proprietary form. Dr. Kong has the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast, and/or upload such data elsewhere, including but not limited to product and service development, manufacturing and promotion, and meeting customer needs. Dr. Kong may provide such data to any affiliated companies.

Security of Personal Data

Dr. Kong will make every reasonable effort to ensure that all personal data held by Dr. Kong on this website is stored in a secure and properly guarded place.

Dr. Kong may use “cookies” on this website to:

1. Enhance security measures.
2. Allow online visitors to continue browsing the website.
3. Customize the website for individual customers’ specific use.
4. Establish data profiles of online visitors. If you do not allow the use of “cookies,” you can adjust the settings in your internet browser.

Linked Websites

This website may contain links to other addresses and web pages. When you activate any of these links, such as clicking on a link provided by an advertising client, you will have left this website. Any personal information or other data you provide to any other organization after leaving this website is beyond the control of Dr. Kong.

©2020 Dr. Kong Footcare Limited. All rights reserved.

İstanbul evden eve nakliyat İstanbul evden eve nakliyat
X